The Economics Department
2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005

Spring Dept. of Economics Commencement

Saturday, May 20, 2017

9:00 - 11:00 am • Gregory Gym • Speaker: The Honorable Julie Kocurek



Theory - Kyungmin Teddy Kim

Friday, May 5, 2017

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Theory - Kyungmin Teddy Kim

Macroeconomics - Ayse Kabukcuoglu

Friday, May 5, 2017

10:00 - 11:30 am • BRB 2.136

Macroeconomics - Ayse Kabukcuoglu

Econometrics - Jason Blevins

Wednesday, May 3, 2017

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Econometrics - Jason Blevins

Macroeconomics - Mathieu Taschereau-Dumouchel

Tuesday, May 2, 2017

12:30 - 2:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Macroeconomics - Mathieu Taschereau-Dumouchel

Applied Micro - Neale Mahoney

Monday, May 1, 2017

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro - Neale Mahoney

Macroeconomics - Borağan Aruoba

Friday, April 28, 2017

10:00 - 11:30 am • BRB 2.136

Macroeconomics - Borağan Aruoba

Theory - Mallesh Pai

Friday, April 28, 2017

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Theory - Mallesh Pai

Applied Micro Lunch Seminar - Jinseok Shin

Friday, April 28, 2017

11:00 - 12:00 pm • BRB 1.120


Industrial Organization - Javier Donna

Wednesday, April 26, 2017

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Industrial Organization - Javier Donna

Applied Micro - Caroline Hoxby

Monday, April 24, 2017

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro - Caroline Hoxby

Theory - Laura Doval

Friday, April 21, 2017

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Theory - Laura Doval

Macroeconomics - Nicholas Bloom

Friday, April 21, 2017

10:00 - 11:30 am • BRB 2.136

Macroeconomics - Nicholas Bloom

Econometrics - Shakeeb Khan

Wednesday, April 19, 2017

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Econometrics - Shakeeb Khan

Applied Micro - Anna Raute

Monday, April 17, 2017

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro - Anna Raute

Applied Micro Lunch Seminar - Richard Murphy

Friday, April 14, 2017

11:00 - 12:00 pm • BRB 1.120

Applied Micro Lunch Seminar - Richard Murphy

Industrial Organization - Kate Ho

Wednesday, April 12, 2017

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Industrial Organization - Kate Ho

Applied Micro - William Skimmyhorn

Monday, April 10, 2017

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro - William Skimmyhorn

Applied Micro Lunch Seminar - Emily Weisburst

Friday, April 7, 2017

11:00 - 12:00 pm • BRB 1.120

Applied Micro Lunch Seminar - Emily Weisburst

Macroeconomics - Martín Uribe

Friday, April 7, 2017

10:00 - 11:30 am • BRB 2.136

Macroeconomics - Martín Uribe

Theory - John Hatfield

Friday, April 7, 2017

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Theory - John Hatfield

Industrial Organization - Alan Sorensen

Wednesday, April 5, 2017

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Industrial Organization - Alan Sorensen

Applied Micro - B. Kelsey Jack

Monday, April 3, 2017

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro - B. Kelsey Jack

Macroeconomics - Felipe Schwartzman

Friday, March 31, 2017

10:00 - 11:30 am • BRB 2.136

Macroeconomics - Felipe Schwartzman

Applied Micro Lunch Seminar - Jens Dammann

Friday, March 31, 2017

11:00 - 12:00 pm • BRB 1.120

Applied Micro Lunch Seminar - Jens Dammann

Theory - Andreas Kleiner

Friday, March 31, 2017

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Theory - Andreas Kleiner

Applied Micro - Michael Lovenheim

Monday, March 27, 2017

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro - Michael Lovenheim

Applied Micro Lunch Seminar - Dean Spears

Friday, March 24, 2017

11:00 - 12:00 pm • BRB 1.120

Applied Micro Lunch Seminar - Dean Spears

Macroeconomics - Arlene Wong

Friday, March 24, 2017

10:00 - 11:30 am • BRB 2.136

Macroeconomics - Arlene Wong

Theory - Nicolas Lambert

Friday, March 24, 2017

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Theory - Nicolas Lambert

Econometrics - Michael Leung

Wednesday, March 22, 2017

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Econometrics - Michael Leung

Industrial Organization - Jonathan Kolstad

Wednesday, March 8, 2017

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Industrial Organization - Jonathan Kolstad

Theory - Marcin Pęski

Friday, March 3, 2017

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Theory - Marcin Pęski

Industrial Organization - Matthew Shum

Wednesday, March 1, 2017

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Industrial Organization - Matthew Shum

Macroeconomics - Ariel Burstein

Friday, February 24, 2017

10:30 - 12:00 pm • BRB 2.136

Macroeconomics - Ariel Burstein

Econometrics - Lorenzo Magnolfi

Wednesday, February 22, 2017

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Econometrics - Lorenzo Magnolfi

Macroeconomics - Nicolas Petrosky-Nadeau

Tuesday, February 21, 2017

12:30 - 2:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Macroeconomics - Nicolas Petrosky-Nadeau

Theory - Tymofiy Mylovanov

Friday, February 17, 2017

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Theory - Tymofiy Mylovanov

Industrial Organization - Michael Sinkinson

Wednesday, February 15, 2017

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Industrial Organization - Michael Sinkinson

Theory - Ed Hopkins

Friday, February 10, 2017

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Theory - Ed Hopkins

Macroeconomics - Benjamin Schoefer

Tuesday, February 7, 2017

12:30 - 2:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Macroeconomics - Benjamin Schoefer

Macroeconomics - Johannes Stroebel

Friday, February 3, 2017

10:00 - 11:30 am • BRB 2.136

Macroeconomics - Johannes Stroebel