Texas Army ROTC
Texas Army ROTC

Past Commissionees

2019

 

 

Garza, Alissa Gutierrez, Desarae Marsh, Vernon
Engineer Aviation Medical Services
Hornedo, Carlos McQuage, Connor Melvin, Patrick
Quartermaster Field Artillery Air Defense
Moore, Kelly Morrow, Nelson Moser, Kristin
Quartermaster Engineer Air Defense
Nix, Matthew Phan, Kevin Ramirez, Rene
Engineer Army Nurse Aviation
Ramon, Ronald Singh, Naveen Hrncir, Kyle
Medical Services Army Nurse Transportation Corps
Repetski, Andrew Requenez, Racquelle Burdine, Sterling
Engineer Military Intelligence Engineer
Philip, Alex Bond, James
Medical Services Military Police

2018

 

 

Brasher, Cody Levine, Mark Ortegon, Matthew
Military Intelligence Armor Medical Services
Gehler, Madison Heinrich, Daniel Howe, Kelsea
Field Artillery Military Intelligence Finance
Howk, Grant Kasper, Eric Lopez, Maria
Field Artillery Infantry Signal Corps
Oh, Sean Pannell, Emma Pellegalle, Natalie
Chemical Corps Military Police Medical Services
Taylor, Jared Turner, Dylan Usman, Hamza
Military Intelligence Military Intelligence Infantry

2017

 

 

Barraza, Jose Cardenas, Oved Gonzalez, Daniel
Military Intelligence Medical Service Armor
Guel, Shelby Gurung, Pravin Jack, Mary
Medical Services Military Intelligence Medical Services
Kim, Ted Lopez, Rosendo Maino, Madison
Medical Services Military Intelligence Military Intelligence
Ngo, Nam Nha Nguyen, Richard Rojas, Julio
Military Intelligence Medical Service Infantry
Shao, Matthew Stevens, Cole Swanke, Braxton
Infantry Engineer Transportation Corps
Jensen, Christopher    
Engineer

2016

 

 

Arteaga, Kristin Brown, Brandon Brown, James
Engineer Field Artillery  
Corti, Nicholas Cowan, William Gonzales, Michael
Infantry   Infantry
Hale, Alejandro Kelly, James Koeter, Alyssa
Quartermaster Transportation Medical Services
Lane, Andrew Lugo, Alfredo Morrison, Reneillio
Judge Advocate Infantry  
Roman, Christopher Rovner, Heather Salazar, Jacob
Military Intelligence   Signal Corps
Bickham, Kyle Figurski, Alan  
Infantry Engineer

2015

Scammerhorn, Joseph Stoop, Calissta Maino, Promise
    Medical Services
Dye, Benjamin Garcia, Jaime Beiter, Michael
Chemical Corps Signal Corps Armor
Calica, Annalisa Dominguez, Arturo Fechner, Jenna
Adjutant General Engineer Aviation
Henderson, Jacob Henderson, William Kim, Holiman
Aviation Ordnance Signal Corps
Peta, Kelsey Ruiz, Samantha Seidule, Peter
Engineer Medical Service Field Artillery
Tran, Larry    
Armor

2014

Betancourt, Francisco  Bonneau, Christina Borthwick, Derric
Medical Services Adjutant General Infantry
Boutch, Allegra  Dietz, Aidan Flores, Eric
Quartermaster Infantry Infantry
Flores, Melinda Frye, Adam Gonzalez, Kayla
Adjutant General Military Intelligence Military Police
Gupta, Krishan Hanneman, Paul Haungs, Rachel
Infantry Infantry Medical Services
Jenkins, Jamarion Neky, Sean Romasko, Quinn
Medical Services Engineer Military Intelligence
Strahan, Travis   Walker, Jake Willis, Ronnie  
Signal Corps Engineer Finance
Wisniewski, Stephen Wyett, Justin  
Infantry Military Intelligence

2013

Burrell, Joseph D’Aguanno, Eric Downes, Joshua 
Military Police Ordnance Field Artillery
Ellingson, Briana Fowler, Eric Gann, Roy
Field Artillery Engineer Signal Corps
Hacker, James Koubenec, Noah Leon, Kathleen
Medical Service Military Police Medical Service
Miller, Andrew Onofre, Griselda Regalado, Rafael
Adjutant General Engineer
Reyes, Ervid   Wang, Like  
Chaplain Infantry

2012

Armstrong, Cindy   Brockaman, Ashley Deason, Jessica
Ordnance Signal Corps Adjutant General
Derrouis, Mehdi Dolezal, Katelyn Fox, Margarita
Finance Medical Service Military Police
Horne, Reshard   Kelly, Niall   McCarthy, William
Field Artillery Military Intelligence Quartermaster
McPhee, Patrick Monaghan, Amanda Ray, Zan  
Air Defense Military Intelligence Military Police
Reinhardt, Jared Savino, Justin Simmons, Mason 
Signal Corps Army Nurse
Stewart, Natasha  Wishart, Joseph Yagomate, Osea
Infantry Engineer

2011

Anderson, Javonne Beiter, Daniel Diamond, Sarah
Medical Service Engineer Nurse
Doblar, Peter Gogel, Susan Jackson, Colin
Engineer Quartermaster Signal Corps
Parsons, Casey Shaw, Steven  Shaw, Steven
Quartermaster Infantry
Smith, Matthew  Standifer, Rumeal Stewart, Gabriel
Armor Infantry
Wickam, Carl
Quartermaster

2010

Addington, Rebecca Alvarez, Michael Aming, Marc
Quartermaster Infantry DL
Brodrick, Collin Davis, William Eberhardt, Stacey
Engineers Army Nurse Army Nurse
Ford, Zachary Henry, Nicole  Maudru, Katie
Armor Army Nurse
Payne, Richard Russell, Jeffrey Siemion, Travis
Infantry Infantry Military Intelligence
Vanvranken, David  Wilson, John
Engineers Armor

2009

Ayers, David   Chongulia, Issac Crowder, Victoria  
Ordnance Quartermaster Chemical
Domingo, Jamie   Garcia, Crystal   Horne, James  
Transportation Medical Service Infantry
Jones, Brian   Lisius, Shane   Martin, John  
Infantry Infantry Medical Service
Matus, Luis   Ockrassa, Theresa Scanlon, Cory  
Infantry Quartermaster Field Artillery
Truong, Christopher Vane, Alexandra Weathers, James 
Aviation Medical Service Ordnance
Welton, James
Infantry

2008

Bierschenk, Eric Burgoon, Tonya   Lopez, Harold  
Signal Corps Military Intelligence Engineers
Makecha, Tarak   Morford, James   Potoplyak, Pavel  
Infantry Field Artillery Military Intelligence
Robinson, Jason   Sullivan, Conoly 
Signal Corps

2007

Banks, Dustin   Bradford, Brandon Burgoon, Mathew
Signal Corps Ordinance Engineers
Cheek, Cody   Fizzell, Benjamin   Frost, Rebekah  
Judge Advocate Aviation Medical Service
Howze, Sean Lawson, Christopher Lewis, Michael
Field Artillery Infantry Air Defense
Mithani, Adnan   Silvermintz, Benjamin Sumair, Rajinder
Military Intelligence Transportation DL
Thibonnier, Arnaud Tillotson, David   Workman, Emily  
Engineers Engineers Adjutant
Zerger, Sean
Psyops

2006

Angwin, Michael Evans, Christopher  Frost, Darryl
Field Artillery Signal Corps
Heinzmann, Jeffrey Lindley, Sean   Patterson, Anthony
Finance Armor MC
Steele, Adam   Thompson, Daniel Tong, Damian
Field Artillery Aviation Adjutant
Walsh, Derek
Air Defense

2005

Cavazos, Rosa  Daschel, Michael Detty, Jonathan
Engineers Engineers
Dossantos, Jessica Espinoza, Elias Landry, John
Army Nurse Signal Corps Field Artillery
Moon, Jerry Nasar, Ahsan Sry, Jonathan
Army Nurse Judge Advocate Quartermaster
Vandelden, Azizi Vargo, Alan Walker, Jonathan 
Aviation Infantry
Waters, J Wright, Jeffrey  
Medical Service

2004

Garcia, Veronica Guerrero, Aricel   Hunter, Jerrick
Logistics SP Acquisition Corps
Smejkal, Bradley Talbot, Luke   Worley, Clare
Medical Service Field Artillery Army Nurse

2003

Alderman, David Biah, Spencer Gunlicks, Jeffrey
Infantry Field Artillery Engineers
Johnson, Jason  Jones, Mark Lacey, Jonathan
Medical Service Special Forces
McBurney, Natalie McFarland, Scott Moore, John
Adjutant Field Artillery Field Artillery
Pearcy, Jeremy Pedraza, Alexandro Short, Andrew
Military Intelligence Special Forces Engineers
Sigcho, Carlos Wallenberg (Orozco),  Joanna  White, Margaret
Logistics Medical Service Air Defense