The Economics Department

Applied Micro - Daniel Bennett

Wednesday, October 16, 2019

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro - Daniel Bennett

Practice Job Talk - Daniel Osuna Gomez, Applied Micro

Thursday, October 17, 2019

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Practice Job Talk - Daniel Osuna Gomez, Applied Micro

Applied Micro Lunch Seminar - Sangita Vyas

Friday, October 18, 2019

12:00 - 1:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro Lunch Seminar - Sangita Vyas

Macroeconomics - Basit Zafar

Friday, October 18, 2019

10:30 - 12:00 pm • BRB 2.136

Macroeconomics -  Basit Zafar

Industrial Organization - Chris Conlon

Monday, October 21, 2019

12:30 - 2:00 pm • BRB 2.136

Industrial Organization - Chris Conlon

Practice Job Talk - Yeon Joon Lee, Industrial Organization

Monday, October 21, 2019

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118


Practice Job Talk - Cooper Howes, Macroeconomics

Tuesday, October 22, 2019

12:30 - 2:00 pm • BRB 1.118


Practice Job Talk - Chan Yu, Applied Micro

Wednesday, October 23, 2019

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Practice Job Talk - Chan Yu, Applied Micro

Macroeconomics - Javier Cravino

Wednesday, October 23, 2019

2:00 - 3:30 pm • BRB 1.120

Macroeconomics - Javier Cravino

Applied Micro - Jessica Goldberg

Thursday, October 24, 2019

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro -  Jessica Goldberg

Practice Job Talk - Chi Zhang, Macroeconomics

Friday, October 25, 2019

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118


Practice Job Talk - Alina Kovalenko, Applied Micro

Friday, October 25, 2019

12:00 - 1:30 pm • BRB 1.118

Practice Job Talk - Alina Kovalenko, Applied Micro

Applied Micro Lunch Seminar - Alina Kovalenko

Friday, October 25, 2019

12:00 - 1:00 pm • BRB 1.118


Econometrics - Whitney Newey

Monday, October 28, 2019

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Econometrics -  Whitney Newey

Theory - Ce Liu

Tuesday, October 29, 2019

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Theory - Ce Liu

Practice Job Talk - Meghan Shea, Applied Micro

Wednesday, October 30, 2019

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118


Industrial Organization - Carlos Noton

Monday, November 4, 2019

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Industrial Organization - Carlos Noton

Theory - Anne-Katrin Roesler

Tuesday, November 5, 2019

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Theory -  Anne-Katrin Roesler

Macroeconomics - Florin Bilbiie

Tuesday, November 5, 2019

12:30 - 2:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Macroeconomics - Florin Bilbiie

Applied Micro - Manisha Shah

Wednesday, November 6, 2019

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro - Manisha Shah

Macroeconomics - Giuseppe Moscarini

Friday, November 8, 2019

10:30 - 12:00 pm • BRB 2.136

Macroeconomics - Giuseppe Moscarini

Macroeconomics - Francesco Furlanetto

Tuesday, November 12, 2019

12:30 - 2:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Macroeconomics - Francesco Furlanetto

Applied Micro - Ashley Swanson

Wednesday, November 13, 2019

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro - Ashley Swanson

Applied Micro Lunch Seminar - Daniel Hamermesh

Friday, November 15, 2019

12:00 - 1:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro Lunch Seminar - Daniel Hamermesh

Macroeconomics - Veronica Guerrieri

Friday, November 15, 2019

10:30 - 12:00 pm • BRB 2.136

Macroeconomics - Veronica Guerrieri

Theory - S. Nageeb Ali

Friday, November 15, 2019

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Theory -  S. Nageeb Ali

Industrial Organization - Ryan Kellogg

Monday, November 18, 2019

12:30 - 2:00 pm • BRB 2.136

Industrial Organization - Ryan Kellogg

Theory - Umut Dur

Tuesday, November 19, 2019

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Theory - Umut Dur

Macroeconomics - Gene Grossman

Tuesday, November 19, 2019

12:30 - 2:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Macroeconomics - Gene Grossman

Applied Micro - Nicholas Papageorge

Wednesday, November 20, 2019

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro - Nicholas Papageorge

Applied Micro - Martha Bailey

Thursday, November 21, 2019

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro - Martha Bailey

Macroeconomics - Zhen Huo

Friday, November 22, 2019

10:30 - 12:00 pm • BRB 2.136

Macroeconomics - Zhen Huo

Applied Micro Lunch Seminar - Marika Cabral

Friday, November 22, 2019

12:00 - 1:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro Lunch Seminar - Marika Cabral

Macroeconomics - Christina Patterson

Tuesday, December 3, 2019

12:30 - 2:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Macroeconomics - Christina Patterson

Applied Micro - James Berry

Wednesday, December 4, 2019

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro - James Berry

Applied Micro Lunch Seminar - Diane Coffey, Dean Spears

Friday, December 6, 2019

12:00 - 1:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro Lunch Seminar -  Diane Coffey, Dean Spears

Macroeconomics - Valerie Ramey

Friday, December 6, 2019

10:30 - 12:00 pm • BRB 2.136

Macroeconomics -  Valerie Ramey

Econometrics - Isaiah Andrews

Monday, December 9, 2019

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Econometrics - Isaiah Andrews

Applied Micro - Taryn Dinkelman

Wednesday, December 11, 2019

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro - Taryn Dinkelman