The Economics Department

Applied Micro - Jenna Stearns

Monday, January 27, 2020

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro - Jenna Stearns

Industrial Organization - Robin Lee

Wednesday, January 29, 2020

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Industrial Organization - Robin Lee

Macroeconomics - David Argente

Friday, January 31, 2020

10:00 - 11:30 am • BRB 2.136

Macroeconomics - David Argente

Applied Micro - Steve Cicala

Monday, February 3, 2020

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro - Steve Cicala

Applied Micro - Mitchell Hoffman

Monday, February 10, 2020

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro - Mitchell Hoffman

Theory - Nicholas Yannelis

Tuesday, February 11, 2020

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Theory -  Nicholas Yannelis

Applied Micro - Peter Bergman

Thursday, February 13, 2020

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro -  Peter Bergman

Theory - Yves Guéron

Tuesday, February 18, 2020

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Theory - Yves Guéron

Applied Micro - Abhijit Banerjee

Monday, February 24, 2020

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro - Abhijit Banerjee

Industrial Organization - Giovanni Compiani

Wednesday, February 26, 2020

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Industrial Organization - Giovanni Compiani

Applied Micro - Mushfiq Mobarak

Monday, March 2, 2020

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro - Mushfiq Mobarak

Applied Micro - Elizabeth Cascio

Tuesday, March 3, 2020

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 2.136

Applied Micro - Elizabeth Cascio

Theory - Wojciech Olszewski

Tuesday, March 3, 2020

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Theory - Wojciech Olszewski

Industrial Organization - Robert Clark

Wednesday, March 4, 2020

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Industrial Organization - Robert Clark

Applied Micro - Isaac Mbiti

Monday, March 9, 2020

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro - Isaac Mbiti

Theory - John Wooders

Tuesday, March 10, 2020

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Theory - John Wooders

Industrial Organization - Shoshana Vasserman

Wednesday, March 11, 2020

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Industrial Organization - Shoshana Vasserman

Applied Micro - Taryn Dinkelman

Monday, March 23, 2020

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro - Taryn Dinkelman

Theory - Anja Prummer

Tuesday, March 24, 2020

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Theory - Anja Prummer

Applied Micro - Danila Serra

Monday, March 30, 2020

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro - Danila Serra

Applied Micro - Jacob Goldin

Monday, April 6, 2020

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro - Jacob Goldin

Theory - Mariagiovanna Baccara

Tuesday, April 7, 2020

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Theory - Mariagiovanna Baccara

Industrial Organization - John Rust

Wednesday, April 8, 2020

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Industrial Organization - John Rust

Theory - Sanjeev Goyal

Tuesday, April 14, 2020

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Theory - Sanjeev Goyal

Macroeconomics - Greg Kaplan

Tuesday, April 14, 2020

12:30 - 2:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Macroeconomics - Greg Kaplan

Applied Micro - Prashant Bharadwaj

Monday, April 20, 2020

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro - Prashant Bharadwaj

Theory - Barton Lipman

Tuesday, April 21, 2020

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Theory - Barton Lipman

Industrial Organization - Charles Hodgson

Wednesday, April 22, 2020

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Industrial Organization - Charles Hodgson

Applied Micro - Ethan Lewis

Monday, April 27, 2020

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro - Ethan Lewis

Theory - Nina Bobkova

Tuesday, April 28, 2020

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Theory - Nina Bobkova

Applied Micro - Dean Karlan

Monday, May 4, 2020

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Applied Micro - Dean Karlan

Industrial Organization - Aviv Nevo

Wednesday, May 6, 2020

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

Industrial Organization - Aviv Nevo