Department of Psychology
Department of Psychology

Department of Psychology Research Staff

First Name Last Name Title Supervisor Lab
Ariel Bellatin Social Science/Humanities Research Associate III Frances Champagne Epigenetics, Development and Neuroscience Lab
Angela Chen Social Science/Humanities Research Associate I Chen Yu Developmental Intelligence Lab
Emily Cooper Research Associate I Caitlin Orsini Orsini Lab
Brittany Davis Social Science/Humanities Research Associate I Jessica Church-Lang Developmental Cognitive Neuroscience Lab
Lily DeFelice Research Engineering/ Scientist Assistant Alexander Huk
Nicole Donlan Laboratory Research Assistant Theresa Jones Jones Lab
Ziyi Duan Social Science/Humanities Research Assistant III Jarrod Lewis-Peacock Lewis-Peacock Lab
Allan Frederick Social Science/Humanities Research Associate I F Gonzalez-Lima Gonzalez-Lima Lab
Isabelle Gallagher Social Science/Humanities Research Associate II Andreana Haley Clinical Neuroscience Lab
AnnaCarolina Garza Social Science/Humanities Research Associate I Jessica Church-Lang Developmental Cognitive Neuroscience Lab
Alejandra Gonzalez-Badia Social Science/Humanities Research Associate I Jasper Smits Anxiety & Health Behaviors Lab
Emily Greenough Social Science/Humanities Research Associate I Andrew Gaudet Gaudet Lab
Christian Jerry Social Science/Humanities Research Associate I Chen Yu  Developmental Intelligence Lab
David Johnson Social Science/Humanities Research Associate I Jasper Smits Anxiety & Health Behaviors Lab
Baowang Li Research Associate Eyal Seidemann Center for Perceptual Systems
Turner Lime Social Science/Humanities Research Associate I F Gonzalez-Lima Gonzalez-Lima Lab
Melanie Lown Social Science/Humanities Research Associate II Jacqueline Woolley Imagination and Cognition Lab
Charles Maitha Research Engineering/Scientist Professional (Part-Time) Chen Yu Developmental Intelligence Lab
Luna Malloy Social Science/Humanities Research Associate I Katharine Tillman Austin Thought Lab
Todd Martin Social Science/Humanities Research Associate II Theresa Jones Jones Lab
Mae McConley Social Science/Humanities Research Associate II David Schnyer Cognitive Neuroscience Lab
Robin McGee Social Science/Humanities Research Associate III David Schnyer Cognitive Neuroscience Lab
Joseph Midura Social Science/Humanities Research Associate V Frances Champagne Epigenetics, Development and Neuroscience Lab
Samantha Muniz Natal Social Science/Humanities Research Associate II David Schnyer Cognitive Neuroscience Lab
Rebecca Neal-Beevers Psychology Research Associate David Schnyer Cognitive Neuroscience Lab
Nazareth Ortega Social Science/Humanities Research Associate I Alexandra Clark Mechanisms Underlying Neurocognitive Aging Lab
Koll Rada Social Science/Humanities Research Associate I Frances Champagne Epigenetics, Development and Neuroscience Lab
Mahboobeh Rezaeeyazdi Research Engineering/ Scientist Associate IV Marc Lewis
Dwight Romanovicz Research Engineering/Scientist Professional (Part-Time) Marc Lewis
Melissa Salazar Social Science/Humanities Research Associate I Frances Champagne Epigenetics, Development and Neuroscience Lab
Shelby Sears Social Science/Humanities Research Associate II Frances Champagne Epigenetics, Development and Neuroscience Lab
Masoud Seraji Social Science/Humanities Research Associate I Audrey Duarte Memory and Aging Lab
Matthew Uden Social Science/Humanities Research Associate II Marc Lewis
Reece Walter Social Science/Humanities Research Associate I Jarrod Lewis-Peacock Lewis-Peacock Lab
Alyssa Yarbrough Social Science/Humanities Research Associate I Chen Yu Developmental Intelligence Lab

  •   Map
  • Department of Psychology

    The University of Texas at Austin
    SEA 4.208
    108 E. Dean Keeton Stop A8000
    Austin, TX 78712-1043
    512-471-1157