Department of Rhetoric & Writing
Department of Rhetoric & Writing

Spring 2018 Office Hours

First Name Last Name Office Office Hours
Caroline Barta PAR 3C T & TH 11-4
Alice Batt PCL 2.330J TH 2-3:30, F 2:30-4
Casey Boyle FAC 17 TH 1-3
Matt Breece FAC 16 T & TH 11-12, W 12-1
Erica Brozovsky FAC 16 T 12:30-2, W 10-11:30
Tom Buckley CAL 201 W 3-4:30, TH 11-12:30
Tia Butler Cafe Medici T 10-11:30, TH 1-2:30
Davida Charney PAR 131 T 11:30-2:30
Matthew Chovanec CAL 510A M 10-11:30, T 12-1:30
Stephen Dadugblor FAC 16 M 10-11, W 10-12
Diane Davis PAR 3A M, W, & TH 1-2
Rasha Diab  PAR 15 T & TH 11-12, TH 2-3
Eric Dieter SSB 4.418 T 2-3:30, TH 3:30-5
Julia Echternach Texas Expresso Café M 10-11, W 10-11 & 2-3
Emily “ER” Emison PAR 102 TH 5-6:30, F 3-4:30
Brice Ezell Café Medici M 1-2:30, TH 3-4:30
Kaitlyn Farrell Union Courtyard/FAC 16 T 12-1:30, W 2:30-4
Linda Ferreira-Buckley PAR 16 T 6:30-8:30, TH 3:30-4:30
Sarah Frank PAR 102 T 3:30-5
Jeremy Goheen Cactus Café T 12:30-2:30, W 11-12
Liza Goodstein Texas Union Food Court M 1-3, T 12-1
Kirsten Hall Blanton Cafe W 11-1, TH 11-12
Emily Harring Café Medici M 8-9:30, W 11:30-1
Hannah Harrison PAR 404 M 2-3:30, T 3-5
Justin Hatch FAC 16 T 12:30-2, TH 3:15-4:45
Cindy-Lou “Cindy” Holland FAC 16 M 11:30-1, W 8:30-10
Tristin Hooker Caffe Medici T 12:30-2, TH 9-11
Anushka Jasraj FAC 16 M 4-5:30, T 2-3:30
Alfredo “Manuch” Khoshnood Café Medici M 1-2:30, TH 2-3:30
Charlotte Land FAC 16 T 8-9:30, TH 11-12:30
Luke Landtroop FAC 16 W 2-3:30, TH 10-11:30
Mark Longaker PAR 12 M 9-10, T 10-11, TH 2-3
Sierra Mendez Café Medici M 11-12, T 12:30-2:30
Amrita Mishra Café Medici TH 12-3
Claudio Eduardo Moura de Oliveira BEN 5th floor T 3:30-5, TH 12-1:30
Alexandrea “Lexi” Pérez Lucky Lab Coffee T 1-2, W 2-4
Jake Ptacek PAR 8A M & T 10-11:30
Sarah Riddick PAR 3C M 10-3, W 1-3
Trish Roberts-Miller PCL 2.330 TH 2-3:30, F 2:30-4
Gabriella “Gabby” Rodriguez FAC 16 T 2-3:30, TH 11-12:30
Jessica Rubin FAC 16 T 8-9:30, TH 11-12:30
Nicole Schrag PAR 3 W 10-1, F 9-1
Maclain “Mac” Scott FAC 16 T 10-11:30, W 12-1:30
Joshua Sears PCL 2.55 (UFCU Room) T 2-3:30, TH 11-12:30
Kayla Shearer FAC 16 M 1-3, T 11:30-12:30
Daniel Smith PAR 19 T 10-12, W 11:15-12:45
Clay Spinuzzi PAR 17 TTH 11-12:30
Nina Sport Cline FAC 16 M 1:30-3, T 11-12:30
Jay Voss PAR 18 M 1-2, T 10-12
Jazmine “JWells” Wells FAC 16 T 12:30-2, W 2-3:30
Lily Zhu FAC 16 T 2-3:30, W 12:30-2